Where and When are cells?

Below you’ll find the locations of the various cells that make up our church, and the names of the cell leaders who help facilitate them. We meet in small groups of ten around Philadelphia and South Jersey. 


Map of Cells

Here is an interactive map of areas where our cells are meeting. Click on each circle to see the numbers of cells in each area.

The green circles are locations of cells.

The Circle of Hope logos are where our congregations meet on Sunday nights.


Cell Leaders and Contact Info

Below, we’ve organized it by congregation, then: cell leader (linked to their email for contact), specific neighborhood location, day and time of their cell.

2212 S. Broad St. (Philadelphia)

Rod White South Philly | Thursday at 12:00pm

Ray Wright South Philly | Tuesday at 7:30pm

Christina Kallas South Philly | Wednesday at 8:00pm

Rachel Sensenig Center City | Wednesday at 7:30pm

Paul Kohl Center City | Wednesday at 12 noon

Ashley Michaux Center City | Wednesday at 6:30pm

Rod White West Philly | Wednesday at 6:30pm

Bethany Stewart West Philly | Thursday at 7:30pm

Rand Williamson South Philly | Thursday at 7:30pm

Jeff Sensenig South Philly | Thursday at 8:00pm

Jimmy Weitzel South Philly | Thursday at 8:00pm

2007 Frankford Ave. (Philadelphia)

Wes Willison East Kensington | Tuesday at 7:00pm

Kristen Snow Port Richmond | Tuesday at 7:30pm

Jonny Rashid Brewerytown | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Donovan Hayes Germantown | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Alex Correia-Sareyka Brewerytown | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Andrea McIntosh North Philly | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Caitlin Jones Kensington & Allegheny | Wednesday at 7:30pm

Jonathan Ziegler North Philly | Wednesday at 8:00pm

Hana Lehmann Port Richmond | Wednesday at 8:00pm

Jess Shoffner Kensington | Thursday at 7:30am

Tricia Fussaro West Philly | Thursday at 7:00pm

29 W. Tulpehocken St. (Philadelphia)

Corinne Bergmann Mt. Airy | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Kathy White Mt. Airy | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Julie Hoke Germantown | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Phil Walton Mt. Airy | Wednesday at 6:00pm

Rebekah McLendon Germantown | Wednesday at 8:00pm

Lindsay Crosswell Germantown | Wednesday at 5:30pm

Will Crosswell Germantown | Thursday at 8:00pm

Roby Anstett Roxborough | Saturday at 9:30am

3800 Marlton Pike (New Jersey)

Donna Schmidt Pennsauken | Tuesday at 7:00pm

Ben White Cherry Hill | Tuesday at 8:00pm

Frank Fewkes Westville | Wednesday at 7:00pm

Nicole Jordan Collingswood | Wednesday at 7:30pm

Scott Sorrentino Barrington | Wednesday at 7:30pm

Pat McGowan Haddon Heights | Thursday at 8:00pm

Bryce Hewlett Gloucester City | Thursday at 7:00pm